Region/Province |
Class |
District
Apportionment |
Remark |
|
|
Total |
1D |
2D |
3D |
4D |
5D |
6D |
|
CAR |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Abra |
3rd |
8 |
4 |
4 |
|
|
|
|
|
Benguet |
2nd |
10 |
4 |
6 |
|
|
|
|
|
Ifugao |
4th |
8 |
4 |
4 |
|
|
|
|
|
Kalinga |
3rd |
8 |
4 |
4 |
|
|
|
|
|
Mt.
Province |
4th |
8 |
4 |
4 |
|
|
|
|
|
REGION
I |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Ilocos
Norte |
2nd |
10 |
5* |
5 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
*
including Laoag City |
|
Ilocos
Sur |
1st |
10 |
5* |
5 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
*
including Vigan City |
|
|
|
|
|
La
Union |
2nd |
10 |
5 |
5 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
*
including San Fernando City |
|
|
|
|
Pangasinan |
1st |
12 |
2 |
2 |
2* |
2** |
2*** |
|
R.A.
8553 |
|
|
*
including San Carlos City |
|
|
|
|
|
|
**
including Dagupan City |
|
|
|
|
|
|
***
including Urdaneta City |
|
|
|
|
REGION
II |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Batanes |
5th |
6 |
3 |
3 |
|
|
|
|
|
Cagayan |
1st |
10 |
3 |
3 |
4* |
|
|
|
|
|
|
*
including Tuguegarao City |
|
|
|
|
Isabela |
1st |
10 |
3 |
2 |
3 |
2 |
|
|
|
Nueva
Vizcaya |
2nd |
10 |
5 |
5 |
|
|
|
|
|
Quirino |
4th |
8 |
4 |
4 |
|
|
|
|
|
REGION
III |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Bataan |
1st |
10 |
5 |
5* |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
*
including Balanga City |
|
|
|
|
Bulacan |
1st |
10 |
3 |
2 |
2 |
3* |
|
|
|
|
|
*
including San Jose Del Monte City |
|
|
|
Nueva
Ecija |
1st |
10 |
3 |
2* |
2** |
3 |
|
|
|
|
|
*
including San Jose City & Science City of Muñoz |
|
|
|
**
including Cabanatuan City & Palayan City |
|
|
Pampanga |
1st |
10 |
2 |
3 |
3 |
2 |
|
|
|
|
|
*
including San Fernando City |
|
|
|
|
Tarlac |
1st |
10 |
3 |
4* |
3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
*
including Tarlac City |
|
|
|
|
|
Zambales |
2nd |
10 |
3 |
7 |
|
|
|
|
|
REGION
IV |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Aurora |
3rd |
8 |
4 |
4 |
|
|
|
|
|
Batangas |
1st |
10 |
2 |
3* |
2 |
3** |
|
|
|
|
|
*
including Batangas City |
|
|
|
|
|
|
**
including Lipa City |
|
|
|
|
|
Cavite |
1st |
10 |
3* |
4** |
3*** |
|
|
|
|
|
|
*
including Cavite City |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
**
including Trece Martirez City |
|
|
|
|
|
***
including Tagaytay City |
|
|
|
|
Laguna |
1st |
10 |
3 |
3 |
2* |
2 |
|
|
|
|
|
*
including San Pablo City |
|
|
|
|
Marinduque |
4th |
8 |
4 |
4 |
|
|
|
|
|
Occidental
Mindoro |
2nd |
10 |
5 |
5 |
|
|
|
|
|
Oriental
Mindoro |
2nd |
10 |
5* |
5 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
*
including Calapan City |
|
|
|
|
Palawan |
1st |
10 |
5 |
5* |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
*
including Puerto Princesa City |
|
|
|
Quezon |
1st |
10 |
2 |
3* |
2 |
3 |
|
|
|
|
|
*
including Lucena City |
|
|
|
|
Rizal |
1st |
10 |
5* |
5 |
|
|
|
|
R.A.
8508 |
|
|
*
including Antipolo City |
|
|
|
|
Romblon |
4th |
8 |
4 |
4 |
|
|
|
|
|
REGION
V |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Albay |
1st |
10 |
3 |
3* |
4 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
*
including Legaspi City |
|
|
|
|
Camarines
Norte |
3rd |
8 |
4 |
4 |
|
|
|
|
|
Camarines
Sur |
1st |
10 |
3 |
2 |
2 |
3* |
|
|
|
|
|
*
including Iriga City |
|
|
|
|
|
Catanduanes |
3rd |
8 |
4 |
4 |
|
|
|
|
|
Masbate |
2nd |
10 |
2 |
4* |
4 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
*
including Masbate City |
|
|
|
|
|
Sorsogon |
2nd |
10 |
5* |
5 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
*
including Sorsogon City |
|
|
|
|
REGION
VI |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Aklan |
3rd |
8 |
4 |
4 |
|
|
|
|
|
Antique |
3rd |
8 |
4 |
4 |
|
|
|
|
|
Capiz |
2nd |
10 |
5* |
5 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
*
including Roxas City |
|
|
|
|
Guimaras |
4th |
8 |
4 |
4 |
|
|
Min.
Res. 2950 |
Iloilo |
1st |
10 |
2 |
2 |
2 |
2* |
2 |
|
|
|
|
*
including Passi City |
|
|
|
|
|
Negros
Occidental |
1st |
12 |
2* |
2** |
2*** |
2**** |
2 |
2***** |
R.A.
8553 |
|
|
*
including San Carlos City |
|
|
|
|
|
|
**
including Cadiz City and Sagay City |
|
|
|
|
***
including Silay City, Victorias City and Talisay City |
|
|
****
including Bago City and La Carlota City |
|
|
|
|
*****
including Kabankalan City |
|
|
REGION
VII |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Bohol |
1st |
10 |
3* |
3 |
4 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
*
including Tagbilaran City |
|
|
|
|
Cebu |
1st |
12 |
2* |
2 |
2** |
2 |
2*** |
2**** |
R.A.
8553 |
|
|
*
including Talisay City |
|
|
|
|
|
|
**
including Toledo City |
|
|
|
|
|
|
***
including Danao City |
|
|
|
|
|
|
****
including Lapu-Lapu City and Mandaue City |
|
Negros
Oriental |
1st |
10 |
3* |
4** |
3*** |
|
|
|
|
|
|
*
including Canlaon City |
|
|
|
|
|
|
**
including Bais City and Dumaguete City |
|
|
|
|
***
including Bayawan City |
|
|
|
|
Siquijor |
4th |
8 |
4 |
4 |
|
|
|
|
|
REGION
VIII |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Biliran |
4th |
8 |
4 |
4 |
|
|
|
|
|
Leyte |
1st |
10 |
2* |
2 |
2 |
2 |
2 |
|
|
|
|
*
including Tacloban City |
|
|
|
|
Eastern
Samar |
2nd |
10 |
5 |
5 |
|
|
|
|
|
Northern
Samar |
2nd |
10 |
5 |
5 |
|
|
|
|
|
Samar |
2nd |
10 |
5* |
5 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
*
including Calbayog City |
|
|
|
|
Southern
Leyte |
3rd |
8 |
4 |
4 |
|
|
|
|
|
REGION
IX |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Basilan |
4th |
8 |
4 |
4 |
|
|
|
|
|
Sulu |
3rd |
8 |
4 |
4 |
|
|
|
|
|
Tawi-Tawi |
4th |
8 |
4 |
4 |
|
|
|
|
|
Zamboanga
del Norte |
1st |
10 |
2* |
4** |
4 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
*
including Dapitan City |
|
|
|
|
|
|
**
including Dipolog City |
|
|
|
|
Zamboanga
del Sur |
1st |
10 |
3* |
3 |
4 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
*
including Pagadian City |
|
|
|
|
REGION
X |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Bukidnon |
1st |
10 |
3 |
4* |
3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
*
including Malaybalay City and Valencia City |
|
|
Camiguin |
4th |
8 |
4 |
4 |
|
|
|
|
|
Misamis
Occidental |
3rd |
8 |
4* |
4** |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
*
including Oroquieta City |
|
|
|
|
|
|
*
including Ozamis City and Tangub City |
|
|
Misamis
Oriental |
1st |
10 |
5* |
5 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
*
including Gingoog City |
|
|
|
|
|
REGION
XI |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Compostela
Valley |
1st |
10 |
5 |
5 |
|
|
|
R.A.
8470 |
Davao
del Norte |
1st |
10 |
5 |
5* |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
*
including Island Garden City of Samal and Tagum City |
Davao
Oriental |
2nd |
10 |
5 |
5 |
|
|
|
|
|
Davao
del Sur |
2nd |
10 |
5* |
5 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
*
including Digos City |
|
|
|
|
|
Sarangani |
4th |
8 |
3 |
5 |
|
|
|
|
|
South
Cotabato |
2nd |
10 |
3 |
7* |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
*
including Koronadal City |
|
|
|
|
REGION
XII |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Lanao
del Norte |
2nd |
10 |
4 |
6 |
|
|
|
|
|
Lanao
del Sur |
3rd |
8 |
4* |
4 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
*
including Marawi City |
|
|
|
|
|
Maguindanao |
2nd |
10 |
5 |
5 |
|
|
|
|
|
North
Cotabato |
1st |
10 |
5 |
5 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
*
including Kidapawan City |
|
|
|
|
Sultan
Kudarat |
2nd |
10 |
5 |
5 |
|
|
|
|
|
REGION
XIII |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Agusan
del Norte |
3rd |
8 |
1 |
7 |
|
|
|
|
|
Agusan
del Sur |
1st |
10 |
5 |
5 |
|
|
|
|
|
Surigao
del Norte |
2nd |
10 |
5 |
5* |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
*
including Surigao City |
|
|
|
|
|
Surigao
del Sur |
2nd |
10 |
5 |
5* |
|
|
|
|
|