ChanRobles Virtual law Library
PHILIPPINE LAWS, STATUTES & CODES
A collection of Philippine laws, statutes and codes not included or cited in the main indices of the Chan Robles Virtual Law Library.
Home > Chan Robles Virtual Law Library > Philippine Laws, Statutes & Codes > :
Search for
www.chanrobles.com
:
LETTER OF INSTRUCTIONS
PLEASE CLICK HERE FOR THE LATEST ➔ PHILIPPINE LAWS, STATUTES & CODES
LETTER OF INSTRUCTIONS NO. 365
TO
: All Concerned
Upon recommendation of the Civil Service Commission, the official
listed hereunder are hereby designated as members of the Performance
Evaluation Committees which shall conduct a government-wide evaluation
of the performance of individual employees in the different departments
and agencies:
1.
Department of Agriculture
- Guillerma Batto Department of Social Welfare
- Perfecto
Padilla University of the Philippines
- Florito
Gloria CS Staff, Department of Agriculture
- Leticia
Competente Civil Service Commission
- Amando
Contreras Budget Commission
2. Department
of Agrarian Reform
- Godofredo Alcasid, Jr. Bureau of Soils
- Santiago
Simpas University of the Philippines
- Guadalupe
Mapili CS Staff, Department of Agrarian Reform
- Adelina
Sarmiento Civil Service Commission
- Soleta
Ricolizado Budget Commission
3. Budget
Commission
- Aurora Marcos Department of Agriculture
- Nestor
Pilar University of the Philippines
- Jose Fabros
CS Staff, Budget Commission
- Esperanza
Enego Civil Service Commission
- Daniel
Castillo Export Processing Zone Authority
4. Department
of Education and Culture
- Aniceto Barcial Dangerous Drugs Board
- Magdeleno
Albarracin University of the Philippines
- Benjamin
Etrata CS Staff, Department of Education and Culture
- Carlito
Quianzon, Jr. Civil Service Commission
- Josefina
Valera Department of Labor
5. Department
of Finance
- Jaime Flores Department of Public Information
- Jose
Barcelona CS Staff, Department of Finance
- Jose
Endriga University of the Philippines
- Francisco
Magno Civil Service Commission
- Rosita
Ferrera Budget Commission
6. Department
of Foreign Affairs
- Virgilio R. Flores Department of Health
- Ledivina V.
Cariño University of the Philippines
- Remedios
Felizmeña CS Staff, Department of Foreign Affairs
- Lydia
Aquino Civil Service Commission
- Dolores
Hayag Budget Commission
7. Department
of Health
- Enrique Gaerlan Department of Agrarian Reform
- Ramon
Garcia University of the Philippines
- Antonio San
Juan CS Staff, Department of Health
- Antonio
Hogar Civil Service Commission
- Cindy Sison
Budget Commission
8. Department
of Industry
- Rosita Fondevilla Department of Social Welfare
- Placido
Manalo University of the Philippines
- Amando
Alvis CS Staff, Department of Industry
- Eliseo
Gatchalian Civil Service Commission
- Corazon
Soriano Budget Commissionsia
9. Department
of Labor
- Jesus Alvarez Bureau of Forest Development
- Manuel Dia
ALEC, University of the Philippines
- Asuncion
Salvador CS Staff, Department of Labor
- Thelma
Gaminde Civil Service Commission
- Rebecca
Valmores Budget Commission
10. Department
of Local Government and Community
Development
- Celerina Gotladera Civil Service Commission
- Pio Frago
University of the Philippines
- Milagros
Versoza CS Staff, Department of Local Government and
Community Development
- Proserpina
Tapales Local Government Center,
University of the Philippines
- Felicidad
Desuasido Philippine Sugar Institute
11. Department
of National Defense
- Flora Eufemio Department of Social Welfare
- Amelia
Varela University of the Philippines
- Rodrigo
Dandoy CS Staff, Department of National Defense
- Erlinda
Rosas Civil Service Commission
- Marcelo
Rempillo Tax Research Center
12. Department
of Natural Resources
- Roque Sorioso National Economic Development Authority
- Romeo
Ocampo University of the Philippines
- Rosario
Bernardez CS Staff, Department of Natural Resources
- Evelyn
Fetalino Civil Service Commission
- Evelyn
Abutin Budget Commission
13. National
Science Development Board
- Bienvenido Hermogenes CS Staff,
National Science Development Board
- Fe Sumilong
University of the Philippines
- Dionisia
Sta. Ines Civil Service Commission
- Carmen
Dimayuga Land Bank
- Filemon
Edades Bureau of Animal Industry
14. National
Economic and Development Authority
- Angelina Muñoz Department of Agrarian Reform
- Caridad
Alfonso University of the Philippines
- Guillermo
Bigornia CS Staff, National Economic and
Development Authority
- Jorge
Mindanao Civil Service Commission
- Ambrosio
Ramos Office of the President
15. Department
of Public Information
- Vedasto Suarez Department of Education and Culture
- Leonor M.
Briones University of the Philippines
- Hector
Villacorta CS Staff, Department of Public Information
- Elium Banda
Civil Service Commission
- Cecilia
Rico Philippine Virginia Tobacco Administration
16. Department
of Public Works, Transportation &
Communications
- Gaudioso Sosmeña Department of Local Government &
Community Development
- Jose
Tabbada University of the Philippines
- Felipe
Salonga CS Staff, Department of Public Works,
Transportation & Communications
- Jaime
Tibayan Civil Service Commission
- Arcadio
Sunga Presidential Commission on Reorganization
17. Department
of Public Highways
- Rogelio Espiritu Commission on Audit
- Mila
Abad-Reforma University of the Philippines
- Leonardo S.
Magno CS Staff, Department of Public Highways
- Adelaida
Montero Civil Service Commission
- Jose
Commandante Presidential Commission on Reorganization
18. Department
of Social Welfare
- Roman L. Kintanar Phil. Atmospheric, Geographical &
Astronomical Service Adm.
- Alejandro
Ibay University of the Philippines
- Estela
Selva CS Staff, Department of Social Welfare
- Manuel R.
Romero Civil Service Commission
- Dominador
Austria Presidential Commission on Reorganization
19. Department
of Tourism
- Fredeswinda Jugo Department of Health
- Felipe
Oamar University of the Philippines
- Raul
Dumaual CS Staff, Department of Tourism
- Editha
Isles Civil Service Commission
- Nestor
Ceballos Presidential Commission on Reorganization
20. Department
of Trade
- Luis Baltazar Department of Agriculture
- Tito
Firmalino University of the Philippines
- Manuel
Velasquez CS Staff, Department of Trade
- Romeo
Fortes Civil Service Commission
- Romeo Solis
Presidential Commission on Reorganization
21. Department
of Justice
- Ramon Casanova Bureau of Lands
- Filemon U.
Fernandez, Jr. Civil Service Commission
- Rosalino
Acance CS Staff, Department of Justice
- Bernadette
Residoro University of the Philippines
- Priscila de
Rama Philippine Deposit Insurance Corporation
22. Central
Bank of the Philippines
- Bayani Aquino National Economic Development Authority
- Gloria
Maullon-Guzman University of the Philippines
- Lorenzo
Domingo CS Staff, Central Bank of the Philippines
- Efigenio
Cudiamat Civil Service Commission
- Rizalina
Benitez National Census & Statistics Office
23. Land Bank
of the Philippines
- Lorinda Carlos Department of Finance
- Ananias
Aurelio University of the Philippines
- Rosemarie
Leviste CS Staff, Land Bank of the Philippines
- Leticia
Bugtong Civil Service Commission
- Benjamin
Maniego Bureau of Customs
24. Medicare
- Alejandro Madamba Civil Service Commission
- Maricon
Alfiler University of the Philippines
- Sabas
Ventura CS Staff, Philippine Medical Care Commission
- Ben Hur
Manalo Development Bank of the Philippines
- Amelia
Ancog Development Academy of the Philippines
25. National
Irrigation Administration
- Aurora de Leon Civil Service Commission
- Asteya M.
Santiago University of the Philippines
- Modesto
Rosette CS Staff, National Irrigation Administration
- Manuel
Palafox Philippine National Railways
- Domingo
Vinuya Wage and Position Classification Office
26. Social
Security System
- Ligaya Jorge Civil Service Commission
- Gabriela
Fabella University of the Philippines
- Teresita
Duran CS Staff, Social Security System
- Marlene
Ricarte Bureau of Customs
- Miguel
Doctor Presidential Commission on Reorganization
27. Philippine
National Railways
- Fernando Santico Office of the President
- Alfredo
Deza Civil Service Commission
- May
Huntington University of the Philippines
- Dominador
Macaranas CS Staff, Philippine National Railways
- Virginia
del Rosario Department of Trade
28. National
Power Corporation
- Albina Manalo-Dans Civil Service Commission
- Perla
Segovia University of the Philippines
- Jose Bruno
CS Staff, National Power Corporation
- Florence de
Guia Philippine National Bank
- Gregorio
Suarez Central Bank of the Philippines
29.
Metropolitan Waterworks and Sewerage System
- Mario D. Yango Civil Service Commission
- Alfonso
Pacquing University of the Philippines
- Efren
Borres CS Staff, Metropolitan Waterworks and
Sewerage System
- Virginia
Maglangit Mindanao Executive Development Academy
- Francisca
Yazon Philippine Science High School
30.
Development Bank of the Philippines
- Rosario G. Manalo Department of Foreign Affairs
- Liwayway
Calalang Department of Labor
- Miguel
Felicio CS Staff, Development Bank of the Philippines
- Doris de
Leon-Almeda Civil Service Commission
- Meliton
Salazar University of the Philippines
The performance evaluation, which shall be under the overall coordination of the Civil Service Commission in accordance with Letter of Instructions No. 320 is intended to develop efficient and dedicated government personnel and to improve the quality of public service.
The members of the Performance Evaluation Committee and the supporting staff shall be entitled to reasonable allowances as may be determined by the Civil Service Commission, payable from the funds of the hereby directed to release the necessary amounts from the unprogrammed appropriations of the Civil Service Commission.
All departments and agencies are hereby directed to extend full support and assistance to this project.
Immediate compliance with this Letter of Instructions is enjoined.
DONE in the City of Manila, this 22nd day of January, in the year of Our Lord, nineteen hundred and seventy-six.
chanrobles virtual law library
Back to Main
Since 19.07.98.